CUSTOMER SERVICE +39 (0)2 87197799
24/7 online booking service

Milan Instant Quote

(price per vehicle)

Privacy policy

Transfers Milan Airport by Luxury Travel S.r.l. semplificata, pursuant to art. 13 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 ("Law on privacy protection”), processes personal data in compliance with the law in force. The personal information provided during your booking procedure will be suitably processed by ensuring security and confidentiality, as per the above regulations.

Data collection
Transfers Milan Airport by Luxury travel S.r.l. semplificata shall collect personal information such as customer’s name, surname, email address, landline number and mobile number, credit card number when needed, via the website www.transfersfrommilanairport.com and in particular by filling in the form used to subscribe to our email services or to book our transfers.

Data processing
1. The information collected pursuant to the above par. 1 shall be only processed for the following purposes:
a) Make quotations/provide services and sightseeing tours;
b) Send promotions, discounts, offers and/or services available on the website www.transfersfrommilanairport.com;
c) Send periodic emails about special offers, events and business news;
d) Contact the customer in case of need during the service;

2. The personal data provided are collected in compliance with law, contractual obligations, guarantees, and applicable regulations. The information is handled by informatics means, including electronic ones, and by following the procedures strictly dealing with the above purposes, and anyway by guaranteeing data protection and confidentiality.

Data communication and disclosure
The personal information will not be disclosed nor communicated to any third parties, if not allowed by law and, anyway, in compliance with legal procedures.

Rights of the involved party
The involved party shall enjoy all the rights provided for by art. 7 of the Legislative Decree 196/2003, and he/she shall exercise them by sending a written communication to the following email address.: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. this mailbox is protected from spam. JavaScript is needed to display it.

Owner and person in charge for data processing
The owner and person in charge for data processing is Luxury travel S.r.l. semplificata with his registered office in Busto Arsizio, Via Giovanni Redaelli 321052 VAT IT 03552470126